Disclaimer, Privacy & Copyright

Disclaimer

The information in this website is published to inform the user about LangTech International Pty Ltd, its related bodies corporate and its activities and is for general information only.

The Company will not be responsible for loss or damage arising from the use of this information. The contents of this website should not be used as a substitute for detailed investigations or analysis on any issues or questions the reader wishes to have answered. We strongly advise you to solicit independent professional advice before making any decisions about working with the Company.

The Company has made reasonable efforts to ensure that information provided on this website is accurate; however the Company does not guarantee accuracy, completeness, timeliness or correct sequencing of the information.  Information supplied by the Company for inclusion in this website is based on publicly available information, internally developed data and other sources. No independent verification of those sources has been undertaken and where any opinion is expressed in the files of this website, it is based on assumptions and limitations mentioned herein and is an expression of opinion only.

You may download the information for your own personal use or to inform others about our business, but you may not reproduce or modify it without express permission.

You accept that your use of this site indicates your acceptance of this disclaimer.

Privacy

The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

By providing information to the Company you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within the Company, the Company’s related bodies corporate, agents, contractors and third party service providers (including mailing houses and professional advisors) and to regulatory authorities. You also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for you.

Any information that you provide to the Company through this website will only be used by the Company in response to contact made by you and will not be passed on to any third party.

A person has a right to gain access to the information that the Company holds about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to the Company’s registered office.

Copyright

This website and all works comprised in it are copyright and no part of it may in any form or by any means (including without limitation, electronic, mechanical, micro copying, photocopying, recording, scanning or otherwise) be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, published, broadcast, distributed or transmitted without prior written permission of the Company. All rights are reserved and no express or implied licence to use any part of these works is granted to any person without the express prior written consent of the Company. Any implied licence to use any part of these works is expressly negated.